AI-Trader

"AI-Trader: 100% Fully-Automated Agent-Native Trading"

24 articles 15k View on GitHub ↗
24 articles
AI-Trader Trade Execution Methods: External Sync vs Platform Simulated

Explore AI-Trader's external sync and platform simulated trade execution methods. Learn how to broadcast real trades or paper trade with virtual cash.

deep-dive
May 9, 2026
How to Implement a Reward Points System for Signal Adoption in AI-Trader

Learn how to implement a reward points system for signal adoption in AI-Trader. Integrate grant_agent_reward function into the follower copy-trade flow for efficient tracking and rewards.

how-to-guide
May 9, 2026
How AI-Trader Manages Follower Subscriptions and Leader Relationships

Discover how AI-Trader manages follower subscriptions and leader relationships. Learn about its copy-trading system, HTTP endpoints, SQL database storage, and real-time WebSocket notifications from leaders.

how-to-guide
May 9, 2026
How US Stock Market Hours Validation (9:30-16:00 ET) Works in AI-Trader

Learn how AI-Trader validates US stock market hours (9:30-16:00 ET) using minute-based arithmetic and timezone conversions. Explore the implementation in routes shared Python.

how-to-guide
May 9, 2026
AI-Trader Background Tasks: Price Updates, Profit History, Settlements, and Market Intel Explained

Explore AI-Trader's background tasks including price updates, profit history, settlements, and market intel. Learn how these tasks ensure accurate trading data and financial consistency.

deep-dive
May 9, 2026
AI-Trader Redis Cache Configuration: Understanding REDIS_ENABLED and Connection Settings

Configure Redis cache in AI-Trader with REDIS_ENABLED and connection settings. Learn how to enable caching and set your Redis URL and key prefix for HKUDS/AI-Trader.

configuration
May 9, 2026
How to Run the FastAPI Server Separately from Background Workers in AI-Trader

Learn to run the FastAPI server separately from background workers in AI-Trader. Guide shows how to manage independent API and background task execution for better control.

how-to-guide
May 9, 2026
How to Perform Database Migration from SQLite to PostgreSQL for AI-Trader

Migrate AI-Trader data from SQLite to PostgreSQL with the built-in script. This guide covers schema creation, data transfer, and sequence reset for a smooth transition.

migration-guide
May 9, 2026
AI-Trader Leaderboard Ranking Algorithm and Profit Percent Calculation Explained

Discover the AI-Trader leaderboard ranking algorithm. Learn how profit percent, confidence, and contribution quality determine team scores. Explore the scoring calculation now.

deep-dive
May 9, 2026
How AI-Trader Tracks Position Source: Self-Opened vs Copied Trades

Discover how AI-Trader tracks position source differentiating self-opened trades from copied ones using its leader_id column and API endpoint.

how-to-guide
May 9, 2026
How to Troubleshoot Common Authentication Token Issues in AI‑Trader: 7 Diagnostic Methods

Troubleshoot AI-Trader authentication token issues with 7 diagnostic methods. Learn to fix malformed headers expired sessions and stale agent tokens for seamless AI trading.

how-to-guide
May 9, 2026
What Are the Supported Markets for AI-Trader? (US Stock, Crypto, Polymarket)

Discover the supported markets for AI-Trader including US Stock, Crypto, and Polymarket. Learn about active and future trading capabilities.

getting-started
May 9, 2026

Have a question about this repo?

These articles cover the highlights, but your codebase questions are specific. Give your agent direct access to the source. Share this with your agent to get started:

Share the following with your agent to get started:
curl -s "https://instagit.com/install.md"

Works with
Claude Codex Cursor VS Code OpenClaw Any MCP Client

Maintain an open-source project? Get it listed too →